1GB, 10GB, 40GB and 100GB Compatible SFP/Tranceiver Modules

If you are looking to add affordable fibre capabilities to your network switch, Netshield can source compatible 1GB, 10GB, 40GB or 100GB SFP Modules for  Alcatel / Nokia, Allied Telesis, Avaya, BNT/IBM, Cisco, D-Link, Emulex, Enterasys, Extreme, F5 Networks, Dell/Force10, Fortinet, HP, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Linksys, MRV, Netgear, Palo Alto and Riverbed that will be perfect for your budget.

Cisco Compatibles

GLC-GE-100FX:          100BASE FX SFP module for Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1310nm wavelength, MMF, 2KM
GLC-FE-100FX:           100BASE FX SFP module for 100BASE, 1310nm wavelength, MMF, 2KM
GLC-FE-100EX:           100BASE FX SFP module for 100BASE, 1310nm wavelength, SMF, 40KM
GLC-FE-100LX:           100BASE FX SFP module for 100BASE, 1310nm wavelength, SMF, 10KM
GLC-FE-100BX-D:      100BASE-BX10-D   SFP module for 100BASE, 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX wavelength, single strand SMF, 10KM
GLC-FE-100BX-U:      100BASE-BX10-U SFP module for 100BASE, 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX wavelength, single-strand SMF, 10KM
GLC-FE-100ZX:           100BASE-ZX SFP module for 100BASE, 1550nm wavelength, SMF, 80KM
GLC-FE-100FXRGD:   100BASE-FX SFP module for Industrial Ethernet 100BASE, 1310nm wavelength, MMF, 2KM
GLC-FE-100LXRGD:   100BASE-LX SFP module for Industrial Ethernet 100BASE, 1310nm wavelength, SMF, 10KM
GLC-FE-T-C:                100BASE-T GBIC SFP module
GLC-T-C:                     1000BASE-T SFP Module, 100M, RJ45, Shielded
GLC-SX-MM-C:           1000BASE-SX SFP Module, 550M, LC, Multi mode 850nm
GLC-LH-SM-C:            1000BASE-LH SFP Module, 10KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
GLC-EX-SM-C:            1000BASE-EX SFP Module, 40KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
GLC-ZX-SM-C:            1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, 80KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
GLC-EZX-SM-C:          1000BASE-EZX SFP Module, 120KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
GLC-ZX-SM-40C:       GLC-EX-SM-C
GLC-ZX-SM-80C:       GLC-ZX-SM-C
GLC-ZX-SM-30C:       Discontinued

CISCO DOM/DDM (Digital Diagnostics or Digital Optical Monitoring)

GLC-SX-MMD-C:      1000BASE-SX SFP Module – DDM/DOM, 550m, LC, Multi mode 850nm
GLC-LH-SMD-C:       1000BASE-LH SFP Module – DDM/DOM, 10KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
GLC-EX-SMD-C:        1000BASE-EX SFP Module – DDM/DOM, 40KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
GLC-ZX-SMD-C:        1000BASE-ZX SFP Module – DDM/DOM, 80KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
GLC-EZX-SM-C:        1000BASE-EZX SFP Module, 120KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
GLC-ZX-SMD-40C:   GLC-EX-SMD-C
GLC-ZX-SMD-80C:   GLC-ZX-SMD-C
GLC-ZX-SMD-30C:   Discontinued

CISCO {CWDM (TX 5.0dBM; RX -7.0dBM typical)}

CWDM-SFP-1470-C: CWDM 1470-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Grey, LC, SM 1470nm
CWDM-SFP-1490-C: CWDM 1490-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Violet, LC, SM 1490nm
CWDM-SFP-1510-C: CWDM 1510-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Blue, LC, SM 1510nm
CWDM-SFP-1530-C: CWDM 1530-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Green, LC, SM 1530nm
CWDM-SFP-1550-C: CWDM 1550-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Yellow, LC, SM 1550nm
CWDM-SFP-1570-C: CWDM 1570-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Orange, LC, SM 1570nm
CWDM-SFP-1590-C: CWDM 1590-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Red, LC, SM 1590nm
CWDM-SFP-1610-C: CWDM 1610-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Brown, LC, SM 1610nm
SFP+ CISCO
ONS-SC+-10G-SR-C:         10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module, 220M, LC, Multi mode 850nm
ONS-SC+-10G-LR-C:        10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module, 10KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
ONS-SC+-10G-ER-C:         10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, 40KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
ONS-SC+-10G-ZR-C:         10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceiver module, 80KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
SFP-10GB-SR-C:               10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module, 220M, LC, Multi mode 850nm
SFP-10GB-LRM-C:            10GBASE-LR SFP+ module (FDDI grade MM Fibre), 2KM, LC, Multi mode 1310nm
SFP-10GB-LR-C:               10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module, 10KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
SFP-10GB-ER-C:               10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, 40KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
SFP-10GB-ZR-C:               10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceiver module, 80KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
SFP-H10GB-CU1MC:         Passive 10Gb SFP+ module, 1M, Cu, Twinax Cable
SFP-H10GB-CU3MC:         Passive 10Gb SFP+ module, 3M, Cu, Twinax Cable
SFP-H10GB-CU5MC:         Passive 10Gb SFP+ module, 5M, Cu, Twinax Cable
SFP-H10GB-ACU7MC:       Active 10Gb SFP+ module, 7M, Cu, Twinax Cable
SFP-H10GB-ACU10MC:    Active 10Gb SFP+ module, 10M, Cu, Twinax Cable
SFP-10G-AOC1MC:           Active Optical Cable assembly 10Gb SFP+ module, 1M, FO, MMF OM3
SFP-10G-AOC3MC:           Active Optical Cable assembly 10Gb SFP+ module, 3M, FO, MMF OM3
SFP-10G-AOC5MC:           Active Optical Cable assembly 10Gb SFP+ module, 5M, FO, MMF OM3
SFP-10G-AOC7MC:           Active Optical Cable assembly 10Gb SFP+ module, 7M, FO, MMF OM3
SFP-10G-AOC10MC:         Active Optical Cable assembly 10Gb SFP+ module, 10M, FO, MMF OM3
XFP CISCO
ONS-XC-10G-SR-MMC:  10GBASE-SR XFP transceiver module, 220M, LC, Multi mode 850nm
XFP-10GB-MM-SR:         10GBASE-SR XFP transceiver module, 220M, LC, Multi mode 850nm
XFP-10GB-LR:                  Discontinued
XFP-10GB-ER:                  Discontinued
XFP-10GB-ZR:                  Discontinued
X2 to SFP+
CRV-X2-SFP10G-C:         X2 to SFP+ Converter Adaptor Module
QSFP-40G-SR4-C:           QSFP, 40GBASE-SR4, 4 Channel, 850nm, MMF, 12 Fiber MPO/MTP, 100M
QSFP-40G-SR4-S-C:       QSFP, 40GBASE-SR4, 4 Channel, 850nm, MMF, 12 Fiber MPO/MTP, 100M, IEEE 802.3ba
QSFP-40G-CSR4-C:         QSFP, 40GBASE-SR4, 4 Channel, 850nm, MMF, 12 Fiber MPO/MTP, 300M/OM3
FET-40G-C:                       QSFP, 40GBASE-SR4 Fabric Extender QSFP, 4 Channels, 850nm, MPO/MTP Connector, 100M/OM3
QSFP-40G-LX4-C:           QSFP, 40GBASE-LX4, 1310nm, MMF/150M, SMF/2KM, LC
QSFP-40G-LR4-C:           QSFP, 40GBASE-LR4, 1310nm, SMF, LC, 10KM (Multi Rate)
QSFP-40G-LR4-S-C:      QSFP, 40GBASE-LR4, 1310nm, SMF, LC, 10KM (40G Only)
QSFP-40G-ER4-C:           QSFP, 40GBASE-ER4, 1310nm, SMF, LC, 30KM
QSFP-40GSR4-4L10:      QSFP 40GBASE-SR4, 4 Channels, 850 nm, MMF, LC
QSFP-40G-LR4-C:           QSFP, 40GBASE-LR4, 1310nm, SMF, LC, 10KM (Multi Rate)
WSP-Q40GLR4L-C:          QSFP, 40GBASE-IR4 QSFP, 4 CWDM Channels, 1310nm, SMF, LC, 2KM
QSFP-H40G-CU1MC:       40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, passive, 1M
QSFP-H40G-CU3MC:       40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, passive, 3M
QSFP-H40G-CU5MC:       40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, passive, 5M
QSFP-H40GACU7MC:      40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, passive, 7M
QSFP-H40GACU10MC:    40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, passive, 10M
QSFP-H40G-AOC1MC:     40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 1M
QSFP-H40G-AOC2MC:     40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 2M
QSFP-H40G-AOC3MC:     40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 3M
QSFP-H40G-AOC5MC:     40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 5M
QSFP-H40G-AOC7MC:     40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 7M
QSFP-H40GAOC10MC:    40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 10M
QSFP-4SFP10GCU1MC:  40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, Passive, 1M
QSFP-4SFP10GCU3MC:  40GBA SE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, Passive, 3M
QSFP-4SFP10GCU5MC:  40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, Passive, 5M
QSFP-4X10G-AC7MC:     40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, active, 7M
QSFP-4X10GAC10MC:    40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, active, 10M
QSFP-100G-SR4-S-C:   QSFP28, 100GBASE-SR4, 850nm, MPO-12, 100M, OM4 MMF
QSFP-100G-LR4-S-C:   QSFP28, 100GBASE-LR4, 1310nm, LC, 10KM, SMF
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S-C: QSFP28, 100GBASE-LR4, 1310nm, LC, 2KM, SMF
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-C:      QSFP28, 100GBASE-SR4, 1310nm, MPO-12, 500M, SMF
Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP 28 PSM4 for 100 or 40 Gigabit Ethernet , Infiniband DDR/EDR Applications
QSFP-100G-SR4-C:QSFP28, 100GBase SR4 , 850nm, MPO-12, 100M, OM4 MMF Four-Channel, pluggable, parallel, fiber-optic QSFP+ SR4 for 100 or 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Infiniband FDR/EDR and 32GFC ”
QSFP-100G-LR4-C: QSFP28, 100GBASE-LR4, LAN-WDM, 1310nm, LC, 10KM, SMF
CFP-100G-SR4-C: CFP, 100GBASE-SR4, 850nm, MPO/MTP, 100M, MMF
CFP-100G-LR4-C: CFP, 100GBASE-SR10, 10 Channel, 850nm, MPO-24, 100m on OM3 / <150m on OM4, MMF
CFP2-100G-SR10-C: CFP2, 100GBASE-SR10, 10 Channel, 850nm, MPO-24, 100m on OM3 / <150m on OM4, MMF
CFP-100G-LR4-C: CFP, 100GBASE-SR10, 10 Channel, 850nm, MPO-24, 100m on OM3 / <150m on OM4, MMF
CFP2-100G-LR4-C: CFP2, 100GBASE-LR4, 4 LAN-WDM Channel, 1310nm, LC, 10KM, SMF
CXP-120G-C: CXP, 100GBASE-SR12, 12 Channel, 850nm, MPO-24, 100m on OM3 / <150m on OM4, MMF
QSFP-100G-CU1M-C: 100GBASE-CR4 QSFP Passive Copper Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-100G-CU2M-C: 100GBASE-CR4 QSFP Passive Copper Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-100G-CU3M-C: 100GBASE-CR4 QSFP Passive Copper Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU1M-C: 100GBASE QSFP to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU2M-C: 100GBASE QSFP to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU3M-C: 100GBASE QSFP to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC1M-C: 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC2M-C: 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC3M-C: 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC5M-C: 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 5-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC7M-C: 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 7-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC10M-C: 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 10-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC15M-C: 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 15-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC20M-C: 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 20-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC25M-C: 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 25-meter
QSFP-100G-AOC30M-C: 100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 30-meter
1Gb SFP Modules
1Gb DDM/DOM SFP Modules
40Gb QSFP Modules
10Gb Modules

HP Compatibles

J8177C-C:           X121 1G SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
JD495A-C:           X124 1G SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
JD089A-C:           X125 1G SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
JD089B-C:           X120 1G SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
JC009A-C:           X126 1G SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
453154-B21-C:  BLc Virtual Connect 1Gb SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
AW537A-C:          B-series 1Gb SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
378928-B21-C: 1Gb SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
J8177B-C:           1Gb SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
JD493A-C:          X124 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
J4858A-C:          Procurve 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
J4858B-C:          Procurve 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
J4858C-C:           X121 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
JD118A-C:           X125 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
JD118B-C:           X120 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
JC876A-C:           X126 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
378929-B21-C:  fibre 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
A6515A-C:          1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
453151-B21-C:  BLc Virtual Connect 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
JC013A-C:           X126 Quantity 2 of 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
A6516A-C:         1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
J4859A-C:          Procurve 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
J4859B-C:          Procurve 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
J4859C-C:          X121 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
JC875A-C:          X126 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
JD119A-C:          X120 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
JD119B-C:          X120 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
JD494A-C:          X124 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
JC012A-C:          X126 Quantity 2 of 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
JD061A-C:         X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm 40KM Transceiver
JD062A-C:         X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm 40KM Transceiver
JD496A-C:         X124 1G SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70KM Transceiver
JD063A-C:         X125 1G SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70KM Transceiver
JD063B-C:         X125 1G SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70KM Transceiver
J4860A-C:          Procurve 1G SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70KM Transceiver
J4860B-C:          Procurve 1G SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70KM Transceiver
J4860C-C:          X121 1G SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70KM Transceiver
JD091A-C:          X110 100M SFP LC LH80 1550nm 80KM Transceiver
JD103A-C:          X120 1G SFP LC LH100 1550nm 100KM Transceiver
1 GB HP Bidi
J9142B-C:         X122 1G LC 1000BASE-BX10-D TX-1490nm RX-1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver
J9143B-C:         X122 1G LC 1000BASE-BX10-U TX-1310nm RX-1490nm 10km SFP Transceiver
JD098A-C:        X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U TX-1310nm RX-1490nm 10km Transceiver
JD098B-C:         X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U TX-1310nm RX-1490nm 10km Transceiver
JD099A-C:        X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D TX-1490nm RX-1310nm 10km Transceiver
JD099B-C:        X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D TX-1490nm RX-1310nm 10km Transceiver
HP {CWDM (TX 5.0dBM; RX -7.0dBM typical)}
JD109A-C:        X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70km Transceiver
JD110A-C:        X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1570nm 70km Transceiver
JD111A-C:        X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1590nm 70km Transceiver
JD112A-C:        X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1610nm 70km Transceiver
JD113A-C:        X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1470nm 70km Transceiver
JD114A-C:        X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1490nm 70km Transceiver
JD115A-C:        X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1510nm 70km Transceiver
JD116A-C:        X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1530nm 70km Transceiver
XFP Hewlett Packard Compatible
J9152A-C:           X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM 2KM 1310nm Transceiver
JD108B-C:          10GBASE-LR XFP Module, 10KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
JD121A-C:          10GBASE-ER XFP Module, 40KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
JD083A-C:          10GBASE-ER XFP Module, 40KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
JD107A-C:          10GBASE-ZR XFP Module, 80KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
HP-3COM Compatible modules
JD505A-C:         10GBASE-SR XFP Module, 300M, LC, Multi mode 850nm
JD504A-C:         10GBASE-LR XFP Module, 10KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
JD507A-C:         10GBASE-ER XFP Module, 40KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
SFP+ Hewlett Packard compatible
AJ906A-C:            MDS 9000 8Gb FC SFP+ LC SR 300M 850nm Transceiver
455883-B21-C:  Blade System C-Class 10Gb SFP+ LC SR 300M 850nm Transceiver (455885-001)
AP783A-C:           C-series 10GbE SFP+ LC SR 300M 850nm Transceiver
AP823A-C:           B-series 10GbE SFP+ LC SR 300M 850nm Transceiver
J9150A-C:            X132 10G SFP+ LC SR 300M 850nm Transceiver
JC859A-C:            S136 10G SFP+ LC SR 300M 850nm Transceiver
QK726A-C:           B-series 10Gb SFP+ LC SR 300M 850nm Transceiver
C3N53AA-C:         Intel 10GbE SFP+ LC SR 300M 850nm Transceiver
JD092A-C:            X130 10G SFP+ LC SR 300M 850nm Transceiver
JD092B-C:            X130 10G SFP+ LC SR 850nm 300m Transceiver
455889-B21-C:  Blade System c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LC LRM 2KM 1310nm Transceiver (455891-001)
J9152A-C:            X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM 2KM 1310nm Transceiver
JD093B-C:            X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM 2KM 1310nm Transceiver
455886-B21-C:  Blade System C-Class 10Gb SFP+ LC LR 10KM 1310nm Transceiver (455888-001)
AP824A-C:           B-series 10GbE SFP+ LC LR 10KM 1310nm Transceiver
J9151A-C:            X132 10G SFP+ LC LR 10KM 1310nm Transceiver
JC860A-C:            S136 10G SFP+ LC LR 10KM 1310nm Transceiver
JD094A-C:            X130 10G  SFP+ LC LR 10KM 1310nm Transceiver
JD094B-C:            X130 10G SFP+ LC LR 10KM 1310nm Transceiver
QK727A-C:           B-series 10Gb SFP+ LC LR 10KM 1310nm Transceiver
J9153A-C:             X132 10G SFP+ LC ER 40KM 1550nm Transceiver
JG234A-C:           X130 10G SFP+ LC ER 40KM 1550nm Transceiver
JG709A-C:     X140 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m Transceiver
JC858A-C:     S146 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm Transceiver
JG325A-C:     X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
JG325B-C:     X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
JG661A-C:     X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver

Oops, Please contact us…information not yet available for website

Bi-Directional SFP Module
1Gb SFP Modules
40Gb QSFP Modules

Juniper Compatibles

EX-SFP-1GE-T-C:               SFP 1000BASE-T copper, 100m reach on UTP
JX-SFP-1GE-T-C:               SFP 1000BASE-T copper, 100m reach on UTP
CTP-SFP-1GE-T-C:            SFP 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet module (uses cat 5 cable)
JX-SFP-1000BASE-T-C:   1000BASE-T SFP Module
RX-GET-SFP-C:                  1000BASE-T SFP, Category 5 Shielded, 100m
SFP-1GE-T-C:                     1000BASE-T RJ45 100m SFP
SRX-SFP-1GE-T-C:            SFP 1000BASE-T gigabit Ethernet module (uses Cat 5 cable)
EX-SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-C:      SFP 10/100/1000BASE-T copper, 100m reach on UTP
SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-C:            10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 100m SFP
QFX-SFP-1GE-T-C:             SFP 1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100 m transmission on Cat5
JX-SFP-1GE-SX-C:              SFP 1000BASE-SX, LC connector, 850nm, 550m reach on multimode fibre
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C:              SFP 1000BASE-SX, LC connector, 850nm, 550m reach on multimode fibre
CTP-SFP-1GE-SX-C:           SFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optic module
RX-550M-SFP-C:                1000BASE-SX SFP, 850nm MMF, 550m
SFP-1GE-SX-C:                    Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 850nm 500m SFP
NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX-C:        SFP 1000BASE-SX
SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-C:           SFP 1000BASE-SX gigabit Ethernet optic module
QFX-SFP-1GE-SX-C:           SFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 550 m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET-C:        Extended Temperature SFP 1000BASE-SX; LC connector; 850 nm; 550 m reach on multimode fibre
JX-SFP-1GE-LX-C:               SFP 1000BASE-LX, LC connector, 1310nm, 10km reach on single-mode fibre
CTP-SFP-1GE-LX-C:           Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet optic module
EX-SFP-1GE-LX-C:              SFP 1000BASE-LX, LC connector, 1310nm, 10km reach on single-mode fibre
SFP-1GE-LX-C:                    Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP
RX-10KM-SFP-C:               1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm SMF, 10km
NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX-C:        SFP 1000BASE-LX
QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-C:           SFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on SMF
SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-C:           SFP 1000BASE-LX gigabit Ethernet optic module
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-C:       SFP 1000BASE-LX, LC connector, 1310nm, 40km reach on single-mode fibre
SFP-GE40KM-C:                  Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-EX 1310nm 40km SFP
SFP+ Juniper compatible
EX-SFP-10GE-USR-C:    SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach; 850 nm; 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 Multi-Mode fibre
EX-SFP-10GE-SR-C:      SFP+ 10GBASE-SR, LC connector, 850nm, 300m reach on 50 microns multimode fibre, 33m on 62.5 microns mm fibre
QFX-SFP-10GE-USR-C: SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10 m on OM1, 20 m on OM2, 100 m on OM3 mm fibre
QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-C:   SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 300 m transmission on multimode fibre-optic (MMF)
SFPP-10GE-SR-C:         SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m
SRX-SFP-10GE-SR-C:   SFP+ 10 GbE SR optics, 850 nm for up to 300 m transmission
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM-C:    SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM, LC connector, 1310nm, 220m reach on multimode fibre
SFPP-10GE-LRM-C:       10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220m SFP+
SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-C: SFP+ 10 GbE LRM optics, 1310 nm for 220 m transmission
EX-SFP-10GE-LR-C:        SFP+ 10GBASE-LR, LC connector, 1310nm, 10km reach on single-mode fibre
QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-C:     SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single mode fibre-optic (SMF)
SFPP-10GE-LR-C:           10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+
SRX-SFP-10GE-LR-C:     SFP+ 10 GbE LR optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission
EX-SFP-10GE-ER-C:       SFP+ 10GBASE-ER, LC connector, 1550nm, 40km reach on single-mode fibre
QFX-SFP-10GE-ER-C:    10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module
SFPP-10GE-ER-C:          10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER 1550nm 40km SFP+
SRX-SFP-10GE-ER-C:    SFP+ 10 GbE ER optics, 1550 nm for 40 km transmission
QFX-QSFP-40GE-SR4-C:      40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ module
QFX-QSFP-40GE-ESR4-C:    40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ module, it can connect to four 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4-C:     40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 12-fibre MPO, 850nm Multimode, 100m @ OM3, 150m @ OM4
QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4-C:     40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, Duplex LC, 1270nm-1290nm-1310nm-1330nm, Single mode, 10km
JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-C:        40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, Duplex LC, 1270nm-1290nm-1310nm-1330nm, Single mode, 10km

Oops, Please contact us…information not yet available for website

Huawei Compatibles

SFP-1000BASET-C:                  Copper Transceiver, SFP, GE, Electrical Interface Module (100m, RJ45)
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850-C:           Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multimode Module (850 nm, 0.5 km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-C:            Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,310 nm,10 km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-C:   Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,310 nm, 40 km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550-C:   Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,550 nm, 40 km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550-C:   Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,550 nm, 80 km, LC)
eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550-C:   Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,550 nm,100 km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH120-SM1550-C: Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,550 nm,120 km, LC)
Bi-Directional 1Gb SFP Modules
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-C:      Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, BIDI Single-mode Module (TX1310/RX1490,10 km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI-C:      Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, BIDI Single-mode Module (TX1490/RX1310,10 km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-BIDI-C: Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, BIDI Single-mode Module (TX1310/RX1550,40 km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550-BIDI-C: Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, BIDI Single-mode Module (TX1550/RX1310,40 km, LC)
LE2MGSC40DE0-C:                      Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, BIDI Single-mode Module (TX1310/RX1490, 40 km, LC)
LE2MGSC40ED0-C:                      Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, BIDI Single-mode Module (TX1490/RX1310, 40 km, LC)
SFP-GE-BXU1-SC-C:                   1000Base,BIDI Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Single-mode Module(TX1490nm/RX1310nm,10km,SC)
SFP+ Juniper compatible
EX-SFP-10GE-USR-C:    SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach; 850 nm; 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 Multi-Mode fibre
EX-SFP-10GE-SR-C:      SFP+ 10GBASE-SR, LC connector, 850nm, 300m reach on 50 microns multimode fibre, 33m on 62.5 microns mm fibre
QFX-SFP-10GE-USR-C: SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10 m on OM1, 20 m on OM2, 100 m on OM3 mm fibre
QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-C:   SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 300 m transmission on multimode fibre-optic (MMF)
SFPP-10GE-SR-C:         SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m
SRX-SFP-10GE-SR-C:   SFP+ 10 GbE SR optics, 850 nm for up to 300 m transmission
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM-C:    SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM, LC connector, 1310nm, 220m reach on multimode fibre
SFPP-10GE-LRM-C:       10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220m SFP+
SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-C: SFP+ 10 GbE LRM optics, 1310 nm for 220 m transmission
EX-SFP-10GE-LR-C:        SFP+ 10GBASE-LR, LC connector, 1310nm, 10km reach on single-mode fibre
QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-C:     SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single mode fibre-optic (SMF)
SFPP-10GE-LR-C:           10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km SFP+
SRX-SFP-10GE-LR-C:     SFP+ 10 GbE LR optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission
EX-SFP-10GE-ER-C:       SFP+ 10GBASE-ER, LC connector, 1550nm, 40km reach on single-mode fibre
QFX-SFP-10GE-ER-C:    10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module
SFPP-10GE-ER-C:          10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER 1550nm 40km SFP+
SRX-SFP-10GE-ER-C:    SFP+ 10 GbE ER optics, 1550 nm for 40 km transmission
QFX-QSFP-40GE-SR4-C:      40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ module
QFX-QSFP-40GE-ESR4-C:    40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ module, it can connect to four 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4-C:     40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+, 12-fibre MPO, 850nm Multimode, 100m @ OM3, 150m @ OM4
QSFPP-40GBASE-LR4-C:     40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, Duplex LC, 1270nm-1290nm-1310nm-1330nm, Single mode, 10km
JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-C:        40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, Duplex LC, 1270nm-1290nm-1310nm-1330nm, Single mode, 10km

Oops, Please contact us…information not yet available for website