Industrial Ethernet Switches

The Netshield Industrial Ethernet (IE) switch uses standard Ethernet protocols and has rugged connectors and extended temperature switches suited for an industrial environment. Components used in plant process areas must be designed to work in harsh environments of temperature extremes, humidity, and vibration that exceed the ranges for IT equipment intended for installation in controlled environments.

Industrial Fast Ethernet with FE SFP Unmanaged Media Converters – DIN Rail Mount.
NISW-AUTO-FESFP Industrial Media converter, 1 FE-SFP Slot + 1 10/100Tx UTP, Rail type, DC10~58V power input

Industrial 10/100/1000 Ethernet with 1 x SFP Unmanaged Media Converters – DIN Rail Mount.
NISW-11110-1SFP Industrial switch 1 GE-SFP Slot + 1 10/100/1000Tx UTP, Rail type, DC10~58V power input
NISW-21110-1SFP Industrial switch 1 GE-SFP Slot + 2 10/100/1000Tx UTP, Rail type, DC10~58V power input
NISW-41110-1SFP Industrial switch 1 GE-SFP Slot + 4 10/100/1000Tx UTP, Rail type, DC10~58V power input
NISW-81110-1SFP Industrial switch 1 GE-SFP Slot + 8 10/100/1000Tx UTP, Rail type, DC10~58V power input

Industrial 10/100/1000 Ethernet with 2 x SFP’s Unmanaged Media Converters – DIN Rail Mount.
NISW-11110-2SFP Industrial switch 2 GE-SFP Slot + 2 10/100/1000Tx UTP, Rail type, DC10~58V power input
NISW-21110-2SFP Industrial switch 2 GE-SFP Slot + 3 10/100/1000Tx UTP Rail type, DC10~58V power input
NISW-41110-2SFP Industrial switch 2 GE-SFP Slot + 4 10/100/1000Tx UTP, Rail type, DC10~58V power input
NISW-81110-2SFP Industrial switch 2 GE-SFP Slot + 8 10/100/1000Tx UTP, Rail type, DC10~58V power input

PoE Industrial 10/100/1000 Ethernet with 2 x SFP’s Unmanaged Media Converters – DIN Rail Mount.
NISW-21110PoE-2SFP Industrial switch 2 GE-SFP Slot + 2 10/100/1000Tx UTP,POE-PSE 30W, Rail type, DC10~58V power input
NISW-41110PoE-2SFP Industrial switch 2 GE-SFP Slot + 4 10/100/1000Tx UTP,POE-PSE 30W, Rail type, DC10~58V power input
NISW-81110PoE-2SFP Industrial switch 2 GE-SFP Slot + 8 10/100/1000Tx UTP,POE-PSE 30W, Rail type, DC10~58V power input
NISW-81110PoE-SFP Industrial switch 1 GE-SFP Slot + 8 10/100/1000Tx UTP,POE-PSE 30W, Rail type, DC10~58V power input

Industrial PoE+ Fast/Gigabit Ethernet 10/6 Port – Managed Switches – DIN Rail Mount.
NISW4GPoE-2SFP Industrial MDI / MIDX 4 x 10/100/1000BaseT PoE ports and 2 x SFP Managed switch, Dual power supply voltage 48V DC with 6KV lightning protection, Support for SNMP V1, V2c, V3 and Provide WEB / Telnet / Console / SSH / CLI variety of network management, POE provides 15.4W IEEE 802.3at and 30W IEEE802.3af optional, IEEE 802.3 Compliant, Supports broadcast storm suppression, Jumbo frame support 9600Byte,
NISW8GPoE-2SFP Industrial MDI / MIDX 8 x 10/100/1000BaseT PoE ports and 2 x SFP Managed switch, Dual power supply voltage 48V DC with 6KV lightning protection, Support for SNMP V1, V2c, V3 and Provide WEB / Telnet / Console / SSH / CLI variety of network management, POE provides 15.4W IEEE 802.3at and 30W IEEE802.3af optional, IEEE 802.3 Compliant, Supports broadcast storm suppression, Jumbo frame support 9600Byte,
NISW4FEPoE-2SFP Industrial MDI / MIDX 4 x 10/100BaseT PoE ports and 2 x SFP Managed switch, Dual power supply voltage 48V DC with 6KV lightning protection, Support for SNMP V1, V2c, V3 and Provide WEB / Telnet / Console / SSH / CLI variety of network management, POE provides 15.4W IEEE 802.3at and 30W IEEE802.3af optional, IEEE 802.3 Compliant, Supports broadcast storm suppression, Jumbo frame support 9600Byte,
NISW8FEPoE-2SFP Industrial MDI / MIDX 8 x 10/100BaseT PoE ports and 2 x SFP Managed switch, Dual power supply voltage 48V DC with 6KV lightning protection, Support for SNMP V1, V2c, V3 and Provide WEB / Telnet / Console / SSH / CLI variety of network management, POE provides 15.4W IEEE 802.3at and 30W IEEE802.3af optional, IEEE 802.3 Compliant, Supports broadcast storm suppression, Jumbo frame support 9600Byte,

Industrial Fast Ethernet 8 Port – Managed Switches – DIN Rail Mount.
NIRSWFE6080-M Industrial Ethernet switch, Manageable, 8 X 10/100M RJ45, DIN35 Rail Mounting Type. Ring recovery time < 30 ms at full capacity.
NIRSWFE6062-M Industrial Ethernet switch, Manageable, 6 X 10/100M RJ45, 2 X Multi mode 1310nm Fiber Port, DIN35 Mounting Type. Ring Management (recovery time < 30 ms at full load).
NIRSWFE6044-M Industrial Ethernet switch, Manageable, 4 X 10/100M RJ45, 4 X Multi mode 1310nm Fiber Port, DIN35 Mounting Type. Ring Management (recovery time < 30 ms at full load).

INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET TO SERIAL CONVERSION PRODUCTS
NIRS485F8T Industrial RS485/RS232 to ST Multi-Mode (850nm) fibre Optic Interface Switch [2 & 4-Wire]
NIRS232-ETH1 Industrial 1-Port RS232, RS485(2/4-Wire) & RS422 Async Serial (230Kbps) to 10/100Ethernet conversion unit. No Power supply included.
NIRS232-WI2 Industrial Dual-Port RS232/RS485(2/4-wire)/RS422 Async Serial (230Kbps) to 10/100Ethernet Conversion Unit (Wireless) ( No power supply included)
WIPLC8D4A-RS Industrial Dual-Port RS232/RS485(2/4-wire)/RS422 Async Serial (230Kbps) to 10/100Ethernet Conversion Unit (Wireless) With PLC 0-20mA and Dry Contacts (No power supply included)

Din Rail Mount INDUSTRIAL Power Supplies
NSPS-100-48VDC Dinrail Power supply 48VDC, 500mA
NSPS-100-24VDC Dinrail Power supply 24VDC, 1Amp
NSPS-100-12VDC Dinrail Power supply 12VDC, 2Amp
MDR-60-24 24VDC Power Supply