Mini Media Converters

These Mini Ethernet fibre media converters with optional Small Form Factor (SFP) slots are powered from durable 3 pin South African plug-based external AC power supplies. The units have link status forwarding capability, indicating remote connectivity failure and can be used in both table-top and rack-mount installations.

Showing all 8 results

  • NMMCPWR-DC5V1A

    R100.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield SA AC100~240v power DC5V1A adapter

    Add to basket
  • NMMCB1110T3C

    R750.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield Mini-MC, 10/100/1000Mbps, Dual Fiber, 1310nm-MultiMode, Dual-SC, 2km (To be Discontinued)

    Add to basket
  • NMMCB1110T8C

    R750.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield Mini-MC, 10/100/1000Mbps, Dual Fiber, 850nm-MultiMode, Dual-SC, 550m (To be Discontinued)

    Add to basket
  • NMMCBFET3C

    R550.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield Mini-MC, 10/100Mbps, Dual Fiber, 1310nm-MultiMode, Dual-SC, 2km (To be Discontinued)

    Add to basket
  • NMMCBFETCS-60

    NMMCBFETCS

    R500.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield Mini-MC, 10/100Mbps, Dual Fiber, 1310nm-SingleMode, Dual-SC, 20km (To be Discontinued)

    Add to basket
  • NMMCBFETCS-60

    NMMCBFETCS-60

    R550.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield MiniMC 10/100M SM1310nmSC 60Km 3PSAPWR (To be Discontinued)

    Add to basket
  • NMMCBGE-2SFP

    R750.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield Mini-MC, 10/100/1000Mbps, 2 x SFP Slot, without SFP (To be Discontinued)

    Add to basket
  • NMMCCHASSIS-18

    R3,000.00 excl. VAT

    Netshield 19″ 1.5U Chassis with 18slots, Dual AC 110/220 Power Supplys

    Add to basket
LATEST NEWS