Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Our fibre patch leads are all duplex, allowing you to make use of them to both transmit and receive data. Our leads are available in a variety of lengths in both multi and single mode.
Fibre leads and can either be standard or ruggedized (extra protective shielding). The Netshield range is standard, but ruggedized can be obtained if quantities justify it.
• Determine the connecters required on both sides
• Determine whether Multi-mode or Single-mode is required
• Determine the length of patch lead that is required

Showing all 8 results

  • LC/APC LC/UPC COMBINATIONS DUPLEX FIBER PATCH LEADS

    R50.00R100.00 excl. VAT

    This Netshield range is duplex.  It is important to qualify the connector on both sides. Available in multi- and single-mode and in 1m/2m/3m/6m lengths.

    Select options
  • FC DUPLEX FIBER PATCH LEADS

    R40.00R91.00 excl. VAT

    This Netshield range is duplex.  It is important to qualify the connector on both sides. Available in multi- and single-mode and in 1m/3m lengths.

    Select options
  • ST/ST DUPLEX FIBER PATCH LEADS

    R65.00R210.00 excl. VAT

    This Netshield range is duplex, which means that it can transmit as well as receive.  It is important to qualify the connector on both sides. These have a ST connector on both sides. Available in multi- and single-mode and in various lengths.

    Select options
  • ST/SC DUPLEX FIBER PATCH LEADS

    R75.00R140.00 excl. VAT

    This Netshield range is duplex, which means that it can transmit as well as receive.  It is important to qualify the connector on both sides. These have a ST connector on the one side and a SC connector on the other side. Available in multi- and single-mode and in various lengths.

    Select options
  • SC/SC DUPLEX FIBER PATCH LEADS

    R85.00R100.00 excl. VAT

    This Netshield range is duplex, which means that it can transmit as well as receive.  It is important to qualify the connector on both sides. These have a LC connector on the one side and a SC connector on the other side. Available in multi- and single-mode and in various lengths.

    Select options
  • LC/ST DUPLEX FIBER PATCH LEADS

    R75.00R100.00 excl. VAT

    This Netshield range is duplex, which means that it can transmit as well as receive.  It is important to qualify the connector on both sides. These have a LC connector on the one side and a ST connector on the other side. Available in multi- and single-mode and in various lengths.

    Select options
  • LC/SC DUPLEX FIBER PATCH LEADS

    R75.00R150.00 excl. VAT

    This Netshield range is duplex, which means that it can transmit as well as receive.  It is important to qualify the connector on both sides. These have a LC connector on the one side and a SC connector on the other side. Available in multi- and single-mode and in various lengths.

    Select options
  • LC/LC DUPLEX FIBER PATCH LEADS

    R60.00R701.00 excl. VAT

    This Netshield range is duplex, which means that it can transmit as well as receive.  It is important to qualify the connector on both sides. These have a LC connector on the one side and a SC connector on the other side. Available in multi- and single-mode and in various lengths.

    Select options
LATEST NEWS