Transceiver Modules SFP 1GB & FE Modules

If you are looking to add affordable fibre capabilities to your network switch, Netshield can source compatible 1GB, 10GB, 40GB or 100GB SFP Modules for  Alcatel / Nokia, Allied Telesis, Avaya, BNT/IBM, Cisco, D-Link, Emulex, Enterasys, Extreme, F5 Networks, Dell/Force10, Fortinet, HP, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Linksys, MRV, Netgear, Palo Alto and Riverbed that will be perfect for your budget.

Winter Special 2018 on bulk ordering!

Cisco Compatibles

 SFP 100BASE COMPATIBLE MODULES – CISCO
   
 GLC-GE-100FX  Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP module for Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1310nm wavelength, MM, 2KM
 GLC-FE-100FX  Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP module for 100BASE, 1310nm wavelength, MM, 2KM
 GLC-FE-100EX  Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP module for 100BASE, 1310nm wavelength, SM, 40KM
 GLC-FE-100LX  Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP module for 100BASE, 1310nm wavelength, SM, 10KM
 GLC-FE-100BX-D  Cisco Compatible 100BASE-BX10-D SFP for 100BASE, 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX wavelength, single strand SM, 10KM
 GLC-FE-100BX-U  Cisco Compatible 100BASE-BX10-U SFP for 100BASE, 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX wavelength, single-strand SM, 10KM
 GLC-FE-100ZX  Cisco Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP module for 100BASE, 1550nm wavelength, SM, 80KM
 GLC-FE-100FXRGD  Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP for Industrial Ethernet 100BASE, 1310nm wavelength, MM, 2KM
 GLC-FE-100LXRGD  Cisco Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP for Industrial Ethernet 100BASE, 1310nm wavelength, SM, 10KM
 GLC-FE-T-C  Cisco Compatible 100BASE-T GBIC SFP module

 

 
 CISCO  
   
 GLC-T-C  Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T SFP (10/100/1000Base) Module (10/100/1000Base), 100M, RJ45, Shielded
 GLC-SX-MM-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, 550M, LC, Multi mode 850nm
 GLC-LH-SM-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP Module, 10KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
 GLC-EX-SM-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP Module, 40KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
 GLC-ZX-SM-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, 80KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
 GLC-EZX-SM-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Module, 120KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
   
 CISCO DOM/DDM (Digital Diagnostics or Digital Optical Monitoring)
   
 GLC-SX-MMD-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module – DDM/DOM, 550m, LC, Multi mode 850nm
 GLC-LH-SMD-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP Module – DDM/DOM, 10KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
 GLC-EX-SMD-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP Module – DDM/DOM, 40KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
 GLC-ZX-SMD-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module – DDM/DOM, 80KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
 GLC-EZX-SM-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Module, 120KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm
   
 Cisco DOM/DDM (Digital Diagnostics or Digital Optical Monitoring) – Extended Temperature
   
 GLC-TE-C  Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Module (10/100/1000Base), 100M, RJ45, Shielded with Extended Temperature Range
GLC-SX-MM-RGD-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, industrial Ethernet, dual LC/PC connector
GLC-LX-SM-RGD-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, industrial Ethernet,

dual LC/PC connector

 GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, industrial Ethernet, dual LC/PC connector
   
 Cisco BiDirectional (BiDi) DOM/DDM (Digital Diagnostics or Digital Optical Monitoring)
   
 GLC-BX-D-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX10-U upstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM, 20Km, LC/SC, 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX
 GLC-BX-U-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM, 20Km, LC/SC, 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX
 GLC-BX40-D-I-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX10-U upstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM, 40Km, LC/SC, 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX
 GLC-BX40-U-I-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM, 40Km, LC/SC, 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX
 GLC-BX80-D-I-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX10-U upstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM, 80Km, LC/SC, 1570nm TX / 1490nm RX
 GLC-BX80-U-I-C  Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM, 80Km, LC/SC, 1490nm TX / 1570nm RX
   
 CISCO {CWDM (TX 5.0dBM; RX -7.0dBM typical)}
   
CWDM-SFP-1470-C  Cisco Compatible CWDM 1470-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Grey, LC, Single mode 1470nm
CWDM-SFP-1490-C  Cisco Compatible CWDM 1490-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Violet, LC, Single mode 1490nm
CWDM-SFP-1510-C  Cisco Compatible CWDM 1510-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Blue, LC, Single mode 1510nm
CWDM-SFP-1530-C  Cisco Compatible CWDM 1530-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Green, LC, Single mode 1530nm
CWDM-SFP-1550-C  Cisco Compatible CWDM 1550-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Yellow, LC, Single mode 1550nm
CWDM-SFP-1570-C  Cisco Compatible CWDM 1570-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Orange,LC,Single mode 1570nm
CWDM-SFP-1590-C  Cisco Compatible CWDM 1590-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Red, LC, Single mode 1590nm
CWDM-SFP-1610-C  Cisco Compatible CWDM 1610-nm SFP Module (Giga Ethernet, 1.25/2.12 GBPS Fibre Channel), Brown, LC, Single mode 1610nm

 

1Gb SFP Modules

HP Compatibles

 J8177C-C  HP Compatible X121 1G SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
 JD495A-C  HP Compatible X124 1G SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
 JD089A-C  HP Compatible X125 1G SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
 JD089B-C  HP Compatible X120 1G SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
 JC009A-C  HP Compatible X126 1G SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
 453154-B21-C  HP Compatible BLc Virtual Connect 1Gb SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
 AW537A-C  HP Compatible B-series 1Gb SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
 378928-B21-C  HP Compatible 1Gb SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
 J8177B-C   HP Compatible 1Gb SFP Copper RJ45 100M Transceiver
   
 JD493A-C  HP Compatible X124 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
 J4858A-C  HP Compatible Procurve 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
 J4858B-C  HP Compatible Procurve 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
 J4858C-C   HP Compatible X121 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
 JD118A-C  HP Compatible X125 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
 JD118B-C  HP Compatible X120 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
 JC876A-C  HP Compatible X126 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
 378929-B21-C  HP Compatible Cisco fibre 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
 A6515A-C  HP Compatible 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
 453151-B21-C  HP Compatible BLc Virtual Connect 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
 JC013A-C  HP Compatible X126 Quantity 2 of 1G SFP LC SX 850nm 550M Transceiver
   
 A6516A-C  HP Compatible 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
 J4859A-C   HP Compatible Procurve 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
 J4859B-C  HP Compatible Procurve 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
 J4859C-C   HP Compatible X121 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
 JC875A-C  HP Compatible X126 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
 JD119A-C  HP Compatible X120 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
 JD119B-C  HP Compatible X120 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
 JD494A-C  HP Compatible X124 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
 JC012A-C  HP Compatible X126 Quantity 2 of 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver
   
 JD061A-C  HP Compatible X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm 40KM Transceiver
 JD062A-C  HP Compatible X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm 40KM Transceiver
   
 JD496A-C  HP Compatible X124 1G SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70KM Transceiver
 JD063A-C  HP Compatible X125 1G SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70KM Transceiver
 JD063B-C  HP Compatible X125 1G SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70KM Transceiver
 J4860A-C  HP Compatible Procurve 1G SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70KM Transceiver
 J4860B-C  HP Compatible Procurve 1G SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70KM Transceiver
 J4860C-C   HP Compatible X121 1G SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70KM Transceiver
   
 JD091A-C  HP Compatible X110 100M SFP LC LH80 1550nm 80KM Transceiver
   
 JD103A-C  HP Compatible X120 1G SFP LC LH100 1550nm 100KM Transceiver
   
 J9142B-C  HP Compatible X122 1G LC 1000BASE-BX10-D TX-1490nm RX-1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver
 J9143B-C  HP Compatible X122 1G LC 1000BASE-BX10-U TX-1310nm RX-1490nm 10km SFP Transceiver
 JD098A-C  HP Compatible X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U TX-1310nm RX-1490nm 10km Transceiver
 JD098B-C  HP Compatible X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U TX-1310nm RX-1490nm 10km Transceiver
 JD099A-C  HP Compatible X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D TX-1490nm RX-1310nm 10km Transceiver
 JD099B-C  HP Compatible X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D TX-1490nm RX-1310nm 10km Transceiver
   
 JD109A-C  HP Compatible X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1550nm 70km Transceiver
 JD110A-C  HP Compatible X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1570nm 70km Transceiver
 JD111A-C  HP Compatible X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1590nm 70km Transceiver
 JD112A-C  HP Compatible X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1610nm 70km Transceiver
 JD113A-C  HP Compatible X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1470nm 70km Transceiver
 JD114A-C  HP Compatible X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1490nm 70km Transceiver
 JD115A-C  HP Compatible X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1510nm 70km Transceiver
 JD116A-C  HP Compatible X170 1G CWDM SFP LC LH70 1530nm 70km Transceiver

 

Bi-Directional SFP Module
1Gb SFP Modules

Juniper Compatibles

 EX-SFP-1GE-T-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T copper, 100m reach on UTP 
 JX-SFP-1GE-T-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T copper, 100m reach on UTP 
 CTP-SFP-1GE-T-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet module (uses cat 5 cable) 
 JX-SFP-1000BASE-T-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Module 
 RX-GET-SFP-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP, Category 5 Shielded, 100m 
 SFP-1GE-T-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-T RJ45 100m SFP 
 SRX-SFP-1GE-T-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T gigabit Ethernet module (uses Cat 5 cable) 
 EX-SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 10/100/1000BASE-T copper, 100m reach on UTP 
 SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-C   Juniper Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 100m SFP 
 QFX-SFP-1GE-T-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100 m transmission on Cat5 
   
 JX-SFP-1GE-SX-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX, LC connector, 850nm, 550m reach on multimode fibre 
 EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX, LC connector, 850nm, 550m reach on multimode fibre 
 CTP-SFP-1GE-SX-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optic module 
 RX-550M-SFP-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP, 850nm MMF, 550m 
 SFP-1GE-SX-C   Juniper Compatible Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 850nm 500m SFP 
 NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX 
 SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX gigabit Ethernet optic module 
 QFX-SFP-1GE-SX-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 550 m transmission on MMF 
 EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET-C   Juniper Compatible Extended Temperature SFP 1000BASE-SX; LC connector; 850 nm; 550 m reach on multimode fibre 
   
 JX-SFP-1GE-LX-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX, LC connector, 1310nm, 10km reach on single-mode fibre 
 CTP-SFP-1GE-LX-C   Juniper Compatible Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet optic module 
 EX-SFP-1GE-LX-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX, LC connector, 1310nm, 10km reach on single-mode fibre 
 SFP-1GE-LX-C   Juniper Compatible Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP 
 RX-10KM-SFP-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm SMF, 10km 
 NS-SYS-GBIC-MLX-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX 
 QFX-SFP-1GE-LX-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on SMF 
 SRX-SFP-1GE-LX-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX gigabit Ethernet optic module 
   
 EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX, LC connector, 1310nm, 40km reach on single-mode fibre 
 SFP-GE40KM-C   Juniper Compatible Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-EX 1310nm 40km SFP 
   
 JD494A-C   HP Compatible X124 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver 
 JC012A-C   HP Compatible X126 Quantity 2 of 1G SFP LC LX 1310nm 10KM Transceiver 
       
 SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LH gigabit Ethernet optic module 
 JX-SFP-1GE-LH-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LH, LC connector, 1550nm, 70km reach on single-mode fibre 
 SFP-1GE-LH-C   Juniper Compatible Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LH 1550nm 70km SFP 
 EX-SFP-1GE-LH-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LH, LC connector, 1550nm, 70km reach on single-mode fibre 
       
 RX-70KM-SFP-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP, 1550nm SMF, 70km 
       
 SFP-GE10KT13R14-C   Juniper Compatible SFP module supporting 1000BASE-BX10, UPLINK, at 10 km (Tx1310 nm / Rx1490) 
 SFP-GE10KT14R13-C   Juniper Compatible SFP module supporting 1000BASE-BX10, DOWNLINK, at 10 km (Tx1490 nm / Rx1310) 
 SFP-GE10KT13R15-C   Juniper Compatible SFP module supporting 1000BASE-BX10, UPLINK, at 10 km (Tx1310 nm / Rx1550) 
 SFP-GE10KT15R13-C   Juniper Compatible SFP module supporting 1000BASE-BX10, DOWNLINK, at 10 km (Tx1550 nm / Rx1310) 
 EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fibre 
 EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1490nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fibre 
 EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fibre 
 EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 10km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fibre 
       
 SFP-GE40KT13R15-C   Juniper Compatible SFP module supporting 1000BASE-BX40, UPLINK, at 40 km (Tx1310 nm / Rx1550) 
 SFP-GE40KT15R13-C   Juniper Compatible SFP module supporting 1000BASE-BX40, DOWNLINK, at 40 km (Tx1550 nm / Rx1310) 
 SFP-FE20KT13R15-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet optics, Tx 1310 nm / Rx 1550 nm for 20 km transmission 
 SFP-FE20KT15R13-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet optics, Tx 1550 nm / Rx 1310 nm for 20 km transmission 
 EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm for 40km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fibre 
 EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13-C   Juniper Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX, Tx 1550nm/Rx 1310nm for 40km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fibre 
   
 SFP-GE80KCW1470-ET-C   Juniper Compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP CWDM Optical Interface, 1471nm, Single mode, 80km 
 SFP-GE80KCW1490-ET-C   Juniper Compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP CWDM Optical Interface, 1491nm, Single mode, 80km 
 SFP-GE80KCW1510-ET-C   Juniper Compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP CWDM Optical Interface, 1511nm, Single mode, 80km 
 SFP-GE80KCW1530-ET-C   Juniper Compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP CWDM Optical Interface, 1531nm, Single mode, 80km 
 SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET-C   Juniper Compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP CWDM Optical Interface, 1551nm, Single mode, 80km 
 SFP-GE80KCW1570-ET-C   Juniper Compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP CWDM Optical Interface, 1571nm, Single mode, 80km 
 SFP-GE80KCW1590-ET-C   Juniper Compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP CWDM Optical Interface, 1591nm, Single mode, 80km 
 SFP-GE80KCW1610-ET-C   Juniper Compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP CWDM Optical Interface, 1611nm, Single mode, 80km 
       
 EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-LX CWDM SFP, Duplex LC, 1470nm, 80km, DOM 
 EX-SFP-GE80KCW1490-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-LX CWDM SFP, Duplex LC, 1490nm, 80km, DOM 
 EX-SFP-GE80KCW1510-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-LX CWDM SFP, Duplex LC, 1510nm, 80km, DOM 
 EX-SFP-GE80KCW1530-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-LX CWDM SFP, Duplex LC, 1530nm, 80km, DOM 
 EX-SFP-GE80KCW1550-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-LX CWDM SFP, Duplex LC, 1550nm, 80km, DOM 
 EX-SFP-GE80KCW1570-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-LX CWDM SFP, Duplex LC, 1570nm, 80km, DOM 
 EX-SFP-GE80KCW1590-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-LX CWDM SFP, Duplex LC, 1590nm, 80km, DOM 
 EX-SFP-GE80KCW1610-C   Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-LX CWDM SFP, Duplex LC, 1610nm, 80km, DOM 

 

Huawei Compatibles

 
 SFP-1000BASET-C  Huawei Compatible Copper Transceiver, SFP, GE, Electrical Interface Module (100m, RJ45)
 eSFP-GE-SX-MM850-C  Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multimode Module (850 nm, 0.5 km, LC)
 SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-C  Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,310 nm,10 km, LC)
 S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-C  Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,310 nm, 40 km, LC)
 S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550-C  Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,550 nm, 40 km, LC)
 S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550-C  Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,550 nm, 80 km, LC)
 eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550-C  Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,550 nm,100 km, LC)
 S-SFP-GE-LH120-SM1550-C  Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,550 nm,120 km, LC)
Bi-Directional 1Gb SFP Modules
 
 SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-C  Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, BIDI Single-mode Module (TX1310/RX1490,10 km, LC)
 SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI-C  Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, BIDI Single-mode Module (TX1490/RX1310,10 km, LC)
 SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-BIDIC  Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, BIDI Single-mode Module (TX1310/RX1550,40 km, LC)
 SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550-BIDIC  Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, BIDI Single-mode Module (TX1550/RX1310,40 km, LC)
 LE2MGSC40ED0-C  Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, BIDI Single-mode Module (TX1490/RX1310, 40 km, LC)
 SFP-GE-BXU1-SC-C Huawei Compatible Optical Transceiver, SFP, GE, BIDI Single-mode (TX1490nm/RX1310nm,10km,SC)
 

Avaya Compatibles

 700283872-C  Compatible AVAYA 1000Base-T SFP (10/100/1000Base), 100m, RJ45, Category 5 unshielded
 108873241-C  Compatible AVAYA 1000Base-SX SFP, 550m, LC, Multi mode 850nm
 108873258-C  Compatible AVAYA 1000Base-LX SFP, 10KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
 720260185-C  Compatible AVAYA 1000Base-ZX SFP, 70KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm

 

Alcatel - Lucent Compatibles

 SFP-T-AL-C  Compatible Alcatel-Lucent 1000Base-T SFP (10/100/1000Base), 100m, RJ45, Category 5 unshielded
 SFP-SX-AL-C  Compatible Alcatel-Lucent 1000Base-SX SFP, 550m, LC, Multi mode 850nm
 SFP-LX-AL-C  Compatible Alcatel-Lucent 1000Base-LX SFP, 20KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm
 SFP-ZX-AL-C  Compatible Alcatel-Lucent 1000Base-ZX SFP, 70KM, LC, Single mode 1550nm

 

Meraki Compatibles

 MA-SFP-1GB-TX-C  Meraki Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Module (10/100/1000Base), 100M, RJ45, Shielded
 MA-SFP-1GB-SX-C  Meraki Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module – DDM/DOM, 550m, LC, Multi mode 850nm
 MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-C  Meraki Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP Module – DDM/DOM, 10KM, LC, Single mode 1310nm